Resident Alumni


2017


Aaron Brafman_MCM_8696

Aaron Brafman, MD

Medical School: Boston University, School of Medicine
Residency: 2012-2017
Practice:  Florida Urological Associates, Coral Springs, FL



Dr. Mohit Gupta

Mohit Gupta, MD

Medical School: Thomas Jefferson University, Jefferson Medical College
Residency: 2012-2017
Fellowship: Urologic Oncology, Brady Urology Institute at Johns Hopkins, Baltimore, MD



Anja%20Zann_MCM_8751 (1)

Anja Zann, MD

Medical School: University of Nebraska, College of Medicine
Residency: 2012-2017
Fellowship: Pediatric Urology fellowship, Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Columbus, OH


2016


James Mason_MCM_8662

James “JB” Mason, MD

Medical School: East Tennessee State University, School of Medicine
Residency: 2011-2016
Fellowship: Genitourinary Reconstructive Surgery, University of Iowa

 


Rishi Modh,MD, Urology

Rishi Modh, MD

Medical School: University of Miami, Miller School of Medicine
Residency: 2011-2016
Practice:  Urology Specialists of West Florida, St Petersburg, Florida

 


 

Akira Yamamoto_MCM_8685

Akira Yamamoto, MD

Medical School: UMDNJ – R.W. Johnson Medical School
Residency: 2011-2016
Practice:  Urology Care Alliance Bucks County, Bucks County, PA

 

 


2015


UrologyArash Akhavein, MD

Medical School: Islamic Azad University, Tehran, Iran
Residency: 2010-2015
Fellowship: Minimally Invasive Surgery/Endourology, Cleveland Clinic, Cleveland, OH

 


WeilLaiWeil Lai, MD

Medical School: Tufts University School of Medicine, Boston, MA
Residency: 2010-2015
Fellowship: Minimally Invasive Surgery/Endourology, Tulane University, New Orleans, LA


Top of Page


2014


CorbyonsKatherine Corbyons, MD

Medical School: University of Florida, College of Medicine
Residency: 2009-2014
Fellowship: Pediatric Urology, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center


Ellen IIIJoseph Ellen III, MD

Medical School: University of Virginia, School of Medicine
Residency: 2009-2014
Fellowship: Male Infertility, Urological Institute of Northeastern New York


PughJoseph Pugh, MD

Medical School: University of Florida, College of Medicine
Residency: 2009-2014
Practice: David Grant USAF Medical Center, Travis Air Force Base, CA


Top of Page


2013


EvansBlake Evans, MD

Medical School: University of Cincinnati
Residency: 2008-2013
Practice: Southwest Florida Urologic Associates, Ft. Myers, FL


Ngoc-Bich #07 1 3125x1 1875 at 100 ppiDiana Kang, MD

Medical School: University of Florida
Residency: 2008-2013
Fellowship: Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery, UCLA


Top of Page


2012


WhitingBryant M. Whiting, MD

Medical School: University of Utah
Residency: 2007-2012
Practice: General Urology, Southwest Urology Clinic, St. George, UT


EvansDaniel L. Willis, MD

Medical School: Virginia Commonwealth University, School of Medicine
Residency: 2007-2012
Fellowship: Urologic Oncology, MD Anderson Cancer Center, Houston, TX


Top of Page


2011


TurpenRyan Turpen, MD

Medical School: University of Louisville, School of Medicine
Residency: 2006-2011
Practice: Glasgow Urology, Glasgow, KY


VincentCharles Vincent, MD

Medical School: Indiana University, School of Medicine
Residency: 2006-2011
Practice: Urology, Deaconess Clinic Gateway Health Center, Newburgh, IN


Top of Page


2010


Ngoc-Bich #07 1 3125x1 1875 at 100 ppiNgoc-Bich (Nikki) Le, MD

Medical School: Thomas Jefferson Medical College
Residency: 2005-2010
Fellowship: Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery, UCLA


YeungLawrence Yeung, MD

Medical School: University of Florida
Residency: 2005-2010
Fellowship: Trauma and Reconstructive Urology, Washington University, St. Louis, MO


Top of Page


Residents Prior to 2010


2009

Patrick Villicana

Richard Natale


2008

Carl J. Bischoff
Fellowship:  Urologic Oncology Fellowship, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN

Shawn West


2007

Ali Kasraeian

Christopher David Moore


2006

Katie Ballert

Kenneth Blue


2005

Rolando Rivera

Greg Zimmerman


2004

Brian Bradley

Tracy Gapin


2003

Rakesh Patel

Charles Pruden


2002

Nicole Eisenbrown

Scott Rhamey


2001

Christopher Cassisi

Erica Schalow


2000

Mark Monahan

Jeff Starling


1999

Omar Benitez

Dale Traficante


1998

Dana Moody

James Muse


1997

Frank Glover

David Jablonski


1996

Robert Bradford

David Mendoza


1995

Mark Garzotto

Pete Parramore


1994

Win Newsome

William Tingle


1993

Denis Healey

Jeff Thill


1992

Manuel Padron

William Russell


1991

Louis Pisters

Scott Sellinger


1990

Charles Cartwright

Derek Thompson


1989

Oliver (Jimmy) Hart

Allan Klaiman


1988

Russell Locke

James Welch


1987

Howard Epstein

Peter Shashy


1986

Michael Grable

Ronald Sirois


1985

Thomas Fields

Ira Klimberg


1984

Patrick Hunter

Michael Wehle


1983

James Demler

James Wilson


1982

Michael Dennis

Paul Sawyer


1981

Daniel Myers

Gregory Oldani


1980

Stephen Allen

Thomas Stringer


1979

Jorge Leal

Frederic Reid


1978

James Brigman

Andrew Wolszczak


1977

Timothy Mobley

Bill Jordan


1976

David Fromang

Campbell Ferguson


1975

Martin Madorsky

Frances DeTure


1974

Stephen Deardourff

Raleigh Rollins


1973

Dean Dobson

Robert Roth


1972

William Burleson

Charles E. Rowe


1971

Gordon Hahn


1970

William Clayton


1969

Payton Patrick


1968

Dixon Walker


1967

Thomas McLaughlin


1966

John Kreager


1965

Philip Payne


1964

David Drylie


1963

Billy Ray Mosley


1962

Elliot Klorfein

Top of Page